?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 April 2005 @ 05:12 pm
Basil, The Great Mouse Detective  
Basil, The Great Mouse Detective screencaps by withpaperwings_


Rules

- Comment on this post telling me you've taken the caps.
- Credit me in a resources post or the actual post if you use them.
- Please link people to THIS post, and not the actual zip[s] if they want the caps.
- RIGHT CLICK + SAVE AS only. NO just double clicking.

Example cap:





(actual size)

Zip1
Zip2
Zip3
Zip4
 
 
Current Mood: mischievous
Current Music: 光 // 宇多田ヒカル (Utada Hikaru)
 
 
 
chelletoxic_kiss on April 6th, 2005 08:21 am (UTC)
OH MY.
i LOOOOOVE THIS MOVIE!
(the girl)withpaperwings_ on April 6th, 2005 10:27 am (UTC)
XD ME TOO! AND IT WAS ON THE SALE RACK OMG WTF.
Baby, you'll be a starfamousicons on April 6th, 2005 08:22 am (UTC)
OH RATTIGAN.
he doesn't cap well.
(the girl): playing to an empty theaterwithpaperwings_ on April 6th, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
Re: OH RATTIGAN.
Ahahaha, you have no idea.
I had to delete so many strange faces of him.
myhobbitpippinmyhobbitpippin on April 6th, 2005 10:22 am (UTC)
*squeals* I LOVE that movie! I may take some later, don't know, but if I do I will credit :D
(the girl): child // broken heartedwithpaperwings_ on April 6th, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
*squeals with you* it's GREAT! And it was on the sale rack?! I almost squealed *in* the store when I saw it. Must go back for Oliver & Company. *giggles*
Thankyou!
(no subject) - myhobbitpippin on April 6th, 2005 10:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - withpaperwings_ on April 6th, 2005 10:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
regen: dratiniregen on April 6th, 2005 11:09 am (UTC)
I might be snagging these for later use. Thanks! ^^;;
Today my name is Ginaxxdeadendxx on April 6th, 2005 02:29 pm (UTC)
I love this movie! Thanks for sharing. :)
(Deleted comment)
Today my name is Ginaxxdeadendxx on April 6th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
Me too! Ratigan creeped the hell out of me...
Annbee: cut youmufwarprincess on April 6th, 2005 05:11 pm (UTC)
OMG! :O!!!! That movie was one of my favorites of childhood!! :O!!!! Even at age 20 the animation and everyting still amazes/impresses/amuses me! :P So much so that the other day at work I made my co-worker put it on (I work at Blockbuster). :P

when I get home I might have to download for icon-nage. :P Will definitely credit it used. ^___~
The Architect: squeelothlorienbaby on April 6th, 2005 06:06 pm (UTC)
Cute! Snagging mostly to share with my daughter who is a big fan of the movie. If I end up making any icons, I'll definitely credit.
buttercup★samurai: insanely hot kyo <33invader_bs on April 6th, 2005 07:48 pm (UTC)
OMFG. I love this movie TO DEATH. Thank you so much! *adds to memories*
layouts for karmalayoutsforkarma on April 6th, 2005 08:39 pm (UTC)
OH MAN. Is this the one with the song that goes "To Rattigan! To Rattigan! The world's greatest criminal mind!"? I saw a movie with that song once when I was around five. I'm 18 now, and it still gets stuck in my head on a regular basis, and I have still not figured out what the song came from or what was going on, other than that the characters were mice.

I think this is finally it -- is it?
(the girl): sayid is so frickin' pretty.withpaperwings_ on April 6th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
Yep! That's this movie :D
Luna: Basil likes porn by melunabloom on April 7th, 2005 05:05 am (UTC)
*spaz*
These make me absurdly happy. I'm taking ALL of them. Lord only knows what I'll do with them, but I'll have them, and that makes my happy. XD
Thankyouthankyouthankyou!
Irda Majereirda on April 7th, 2005 05:07 pm (UTC)
Oh wow. Flashback of DOOM! Heee, I loved this movie as a kid. Not taking the caps, just wanted to thank you for the nostalgia trip!
엘리샤.: cute & cleversuper_prat on April 7th, 2005 09:43 pm (UTC)
I love you so much right now. This was one of my favorite movies that I watched growing up. <3333

I don't know why but at the part where the lady (I forgot her name) gives them crumpets, I get sooo hungry! Heh, yeah I'm weird and I'll shut up now.

*adds to memories* :D
Just tack one on.: MATRIX =OOOcaidentity on April 27th, 2005 08:11 pm (UTC)
*squigglesnatchGLEE*
rachtotheizzo on May 5th, 2005 06:13 am (UTC)
Squee squee SQUEE!!!!

I adore this movie (BASIL!!!). You are my hero! :-D