?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 May 2005 @ 08:43 pm
Robin Hood (Disney animated verison)  
Filling captainz, delta_forc3, and echoglow's request, as well as the unwritten request for the thousands of fans of Disney's Robin Hood. I capped it all, and I tried to get a wide variety of pictures of all the characters, but my favorite scenes are the lovey-dovey ones with Rob and Marian, so there are a few more of those. There are about 430 caps total. If you use, please credit me. It took me forever to do them!


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Links:
You send it file
You share it file
I've never done this before, so I really hope those links work! Let me know if they don't.


**EDIT**
Gallery is now up. I had to not include about 80 pics, because a free photobucket account wouldn't hold them all. I tried to take out those which are a bit redundant. Anyway, the link is: http://photobucket.com/albums/y201/marian_darling/Robin%20Hood%20caps/
 
 
Current Mood: hungry
 
 
 
A Thousand Sweet Notes Upon the Wind: mint x milfeulleharmonious on May 21st, 2005 04:04 am (UTC)
These are soooo snagged. <3 unobstructed is my icon journal, and you shall be credited there shortly!
_princess_sarah on May 21st, 2005 04:09 am (UTC)
Eek. I wish you had a gallery because I'm on dial up, but I'll download them while I'm asleep or something. You rock ! =D
prettypicturesprettypictures on May 21st, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
Sorry about not having a gallery. I definitely sympathize since I was on dial-up until this past summer. I'll try to make a gallery tomorrow maybe, but no promises.
(no subject) - prettypictures on May 22nd, 2005 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
Treealphiriel on May 21st, 2005 04:13 am (UTC)
Aww! Taking and shall credit!
Dustin "D-Money" Madelta_forc3 on May 21st, 2005 04:23 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU

OMG I LOVE YOU


I LOVE YOU

I LOVE YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


OMG YOUR MY HERO!!!!!!!!!

my most fav. disney movie and ya capped it w00t w00t. YOUR AWESOME

<3 much love
prettypicturesprettypictures on May 21st, 2005 04:26 am (UTC)
haha, you're very welcome. Definitely the best Disney movie ever! It needs more love than it gets!
(no subject) - delta_forc3 on May 21st, 2005 06:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
RACHAELblinktomnmark on May 21st, 2005 04:39 am (UTC)
ew, Robin Hood?
StaceyWoo!staceywoo on May 26th, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC)
**gasp**
why not robin hood?
Bob: mal--putinthesparkpoisonapple73 on May 21st, 2005 06:24 am (UTC)
You? Are awesome. Thank you for encouraging my unhealthy crush on a cartoon fox. Downloading.
prettypicturesprettypictures on May 21st, 2005 06:51 am (UTC)
I'm all for encouraging crushes on this fox. ;D
Maxrepocode on May 21st, 2005 06:53 am (UTC)
god I miss this movie
t0rn86 on May 21st, 2005 07:13 am (UTC)
I snagged these. I Love this movie!!! I'll credit you for screen caps when I use them :D
piratemakeoutpiratemakeout on May 21st, 2005 09:28 am (UTC)
wow! Ilove this movie, thanks sooo much for capping this :]
If you ever get a gallery up please let me know. I too am on dial up & it keeps disconnecting before the file transfer has finished.
prettypicturesprettypictures on May 22nd, 2005 01:58 am (UTC)
Gallery up!
Lady Madelenemadeleneg on May 21st, 2005 09:47 am (UTC)
Omg! I love this disney movie. I'm so gonna make icon of these caps. Will credit you. Thank :D
The Musycal One - Mad as a Stickldymusyc on May 21st, 2005 09:48 am (UTC)
Oh, so snagged. Thank you so much.
Earendilearendilgrey on May 21st, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
OMG! *bows at your feet* I love this movie. We have actually wore out the tape from watching so much. DVD purchase is in order!

snagged and will credit
Good ol' Mr. Tusks: [BSG] - oooohpwincess on May 21st, 2005 07:53 pm (UTC)
Woot! It is the best Disney animated feature ever! THANK YOU!
asukalostlain on May 21st, 2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
Taking taking taking!

Thank you :D
Sicadistortedhate on May 22nd, 2005 05:28 am (UTC)
+squee+ This is one of my FAVORITE disney movies.. now I want to watch it. =x I'm going to attempt to take the 'yousendit' file, but it probably won't work =\ Either way, I'm taking these!! [with credit on my resource page of course]